Maths Olympiad by SOF
All India 1st Rank
Rohit Sujan
Aqua Regia Quiz – City Finals
3rd Prize
  • Adithya Kishor
  • Arpith Joseph
CBSE Sahodaya Festival
1st in Mridangam with A grade & A grade for Violin
Bhagath Sunand
3rd for Light music, A grade for Classical music and Recitation Malayalam
Eashwar Anu Arun
3rd for Flute with A grade
Hari G Narayan
A grade for Recitation Malayalam
Hari Madhav B.
A grade for Recitation Malayalam, Elocution Malayalam and Monoact
Abhiraj A
A grade for Mimicry
Rooney Mikky Michael
B grade for  Light music, Recitation Malayalam and Recitation Hindi
Siva Govind B.
B grade for Classical Music
Abhiram Shankar S. Nair
B grade for Light music
Niranjan B Kumar
B grade for Tabala
Geevarghese Nebu
B grade for Tabala
Aditya Nilesh
B grade for Guitar
Ashish S.
B grade for Light music
Niranjan S.
A grade for Elocution Malayalam, Elocution English and Elocution Hindi
Arjun Krishna A.
C grade for Recitation English
Jonathan B Jomy
A grade for Elocution English
Aaditya B Sekhar
A grade for Recitation English
Abhinav B Sekhar
SRISHTI 2019 – by Saraswathy Vidyalaya.
1st Prize in FROST (Dance Event)
LOSB
1st Prize in GRAFITTI
  • Nidhin Joseph Abraham
  • Aravind V. Arun
  • Anand S.
3rd Prize in THINKERS & TALKERS (Debate)
  • Vishwanath J. R.
  • Aadithya S. L.
Quiz Competition conducted by ISKCON
2nd Prize
  • Gautham S. Nair
  • Adithyan Praveen
  • Surya Narayanan U. S.

3rd Prize
  • Adithya Krishore
  • Akshaj Deepak
  • Devanarayanan V.
Secretary’s Trophy Quiz organized by STHS
Winners
  • Adithya Kishor
  • Arpith Joseph
CREATE by L’cole Chempaka
Overall Champions 
Team Loyola
The NATIONAL WORD CHAMPION powered by ELTAI - The English Language Teachers’ Association of India and SUCCESS MANTHRA, an English language hothouse. The contest is being launched this year to commemorate the Golden Jubilee of ELTAI. The NATIONAL WORD CHAMPION prize distribution held at ELTAI’s Golden Jubilee Conference in New Delhi in October, 2019
3rd Prize 
Rohan Deepu Oommen
Quiz organised by IISER as a part of UTSUK Fest
3rd Prize 
  • Adithya Kishor
  • Devanarayanan V.
Wild Wisdom Quiz organised by WWF India
State level 2nd prize (Junior category)
  • Joash Jobyy
  • Ishaan Sajay
Vigilance Week Celebration By LIC India
Elocution
  • 2nd Prize - Adithya Kishor
  • 3rd Prize - Ananthakrishnan A. D.
Essay Writing
  • 3rd Prize - Tharun G. Sajan
  • Consolation Prize - Abhinav Anil
Howzat Butterfiners Quiz
3rd Prize
  • Edward Sheen
  • John Maria
SOF International Mathematics Olympiad (IMO) 2018-19
1st Rank (International)
Abhiram S. Nithin
ISFO Science Olympiad
2nd Rank (International)
Abhiram S. Nithin
Hong Kong International Mathematical Olympiad (HKIMO) 2019
Bronze Medal 
Abhiram S. Nithin
Allen Champ Scholarship 2019 by Allen Career Institute
4th Rank & Scholarship of Rs 31,000/-
Abhiram S. Nithin
Hindi Pradhama Examination August 2019 by Kerala Hindi Prachar Sabha.
2nd Rank
Abhiram S. Nithin
Arena Quiz organised by St Thomas Residential School
1st Prize
  • Abel T. Rinosh
  • Mahadevan Sanju 
Sarvodaya Quiz organised by Sarvodaya Vidyalaya
2nd Prize & Adithya Kishore 
  • Adithya Kishor & he was declared Quizzer of the year, Trivandrum City
  • Arpith Joseph
Brain Battle conducted by Club FM & Mathrubhumi
1st Prize
Adithya Kishor
Interschool Ulloor Kavyakadhana Malsaram conducted by Ulloor Smarakam
2nd Prize (HSS Section)
Devanarayanan V.
2nd Prize (UP Section)
Manav R.
Quiz Era conducted by Maths department Mar Ivanios College (Junior Category)
1st Prize
  • Abhiram S. Nithin
  • Manav R.

3rd Prize
  • Anurag Niju Pillai
  • Vimarsh Kannan
Kerala Philatelic exhibition (KERAPEX 2019) Elocution Competition
1st Prize
Aryan A.

3rd Prize
Ishaan Sajay
Kerala Philatelic exhibition (KERAPEX 2019) Quiz Competition
2nd Prize
  • Mathew K. Mathan
  • Navaneeth V. Sankar

MV Spark Quest 2K19, Interschool Quiz Competition conducted by Mary Nilayam Senior Secondary School (Category I)
1st Prize
Ishaan Sajay
2nd Prize
Nakul Dinakar
3rd Prize
Sidharth Sivakumar

MV Spark Quest 2K19, Interschool Quiz Competition conducted by Mary Nilayam Senior Secondary School (Category II)
1st Prize
Kishan Sivadas
2nd Prize
Adithya A. S.
3rd Prize
Navaneeth V. Sankar

Quiz Era conducted by Maths department Mar Ivanios College (Senior Category)
1st Prize
  • Adithya Kishor
  • Vishwa Kalyan Reddy
2nd Prize
  • Devanarayanan V.
  • Navaneeth Sivadas
Govt. of Kerala, Dept. of soil survey and coil conservation. World Soil Day Celebrations, Quiz Competition
1st Prize
  • Adithya Kishor
  • Arpith Joseph 
2nd Prize
  • Adithyan Praveen
  • Rohan Deepu Oommen
Govt. of Kerala, Dept. of soil survey and coil conservation. World Soil Day Celebrations, Essay Writing Competition
Malayalam (HSS)
  • 1st Prize - Casper Jerry
  • 3rd Prize - Devnath M.
Malayalam (HS)
  • 1st Prize - Athul Krishna P.S.
  • 2nd Prize - Navaneeth Sivadas 
  • 3rd Prize - Arpith Joseph 
English (HS)
  • 1st Prize - Adithyan Praveen
  • 2nd Prize - Adithya Kishor
MEDI IQ Quiz Conducted by IMA
3rd Prize
  • Adithya Kishor
  • Adithyan Praveen
INNO Quiz conducted by K-DISC
2nd Prize
  • Adithya Kishor
  • Arpith Joseph
35th Cultural Competitions of the ASISC Kerala Region
2nd Prize in English Recitation (ICSE Category)
Madhav M. Pillai 
2nd Prize in Light Music (English) ICSE Category
Madhav M. Pillai 
Advent Nabla Quiz conducted by SCTCE Pappanamcode
1st Prize
  • Adithya A. S.
  • Navaneeth V. Sankar
Green Olympiad
State Winner
Ishaan Sajay

footer_logo

Sreekariyam P. O., Thiruvananthapuram - 695017, Kerala, India
+91-471 2598585 (Office), 2597460 (Accounts)
132413